FACULTY OF EDUCATION
 
DIPLOMA IN SECONDARY EDUCATION
ANENA Paska 
ANYINE Kkekia(Ms)
GALIWANGO Henry
KANSIIME Annet(Ms)
KATO Damian Nyombi
KULANIMA Kwiringira
KYASSA Ronald 
LUYIGA Jonah (Ms)
LUYIMA Frank 
MATUMBWE Stansio
MUKASA Arafat
MUYIRA John Paul
NABBONA Josephine(Ms)
NAKAGARA Tereza(Ms)
NAKAYA Dinah(Ms)
NAKIMERA Edith(Ms)
NAKITTO Hajarah(Ms)
NAKYANZI Imelda(Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Jane(Ms)
NAMBALIRWA Regina(Ms)
NAMULINDWA Zulfah(Ms)
NAMWANGA Hellen(Ms)
NANNYONJO Joan David
NANTONGO Resty(Ms)
NATTEMBO Rebbeca(Ms)
NAZZINDA Annet (Ms)
NGESO Phiona(Ms)
RWABUTUKU Ronald
SSEKIZIYIVU Lawrence
SSENYANGE Benald
SSEWANYANA Focus
 
DIPLOMA IN PRIMARY EDUCATION
ALIIKO Kusayini
BYAMUKAMA Beatrice
KAKEETO Francis
KALUNGI Muusa
 KAYONGO Joseph
KASEKENDE Godfrey .F
KENDAGANO Ruth(Ms)
KESSABU Henry 
KISAAME Paul
KKONDE Yusuf
LUGOYE Steven 
LULIIBE Derick Nsubuga
MABATUDDE Proscovia(Ms)
MBEGEYEDDE Florence(Ms)
MUGALULA Matia
MULINDWA Abudallah
MWESIGYE Philimon 
NABACHWA  Josephine
NABADDA Zuliat
NABBANJA Margret
NABISUBI Betty (Ms)
NABUKEERA Fatuma
NABUWEMBO Eva (Ms)
NABYONGA Zulaikah (Ms)
NAKASOLYA Irene Mirembe
NAKIBERU Saudah(Ms)
NAKIMERA Faridah(Ms)
NAMAGANDA Rashidah
NAMANYA Norman
NAMIREMBE Lukia(Ms)
NAMISI Micheal Derick
NAMPEBWA Irene (Ms)
NAMPUNGU Zaharah Mariam (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Elizabeth(Ms)
NAMUGENYI Jalia (Ms)
NAMUGENYI Mary(Ms)
NAMUJJUMBI Prossy
NANKANJA Harriet(Ms)
NANTEGE Rehema(Ms)
NANTUMBWE Joyce(Ms)
NASSAKA Zaward
NASSALI Grace(Ms)
NATUKUNDA Lydia
NAYIGA Justine(Ms)
NDAGIRE Lilia (Ms)
NDYAMUHAKI Roland
NYESIGA Charity(Ms)
OBBO Alfred
SANYU Faridah(Ms)
SSAKA Hakim
SSEKYEWA Henry
SSEMAYANJA Jackson
SSEMPALA Mike 
TUSUBIRA Moses
WANYENYA Margaret
ZZIWA Paul
 
 BACHELOR OF ART AND DESIGN WITH EDUCATION 
KISAKA Sam
LWANGA Briane
MULEMA Andrew Ssempijja 
SSEBBANJA Wokulira Erisa
 
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION
ABIO Rebecca (Ms)
BALUNGI Teddy (Ms)
BOONABANA Angelica (Ms)
BUKENYA Olivia
BULIME David
CHEPTOYEK Stella (Ms)
CHESANG Tom 
HAKIRI Moses
JJUMBA Joseph  
KABUGO Ronald
KAKONGE Farouk
KALYANGO Gyaviira 
KAMOGA Abubakali
KATENDE Bashir
KAVUMA Lawrence 
KAYAGA Grace Nambi(Ms)
KEBIRUNGI Rose (Ms)
KEZAALA Said
KIBUUKA Ambrose
KIRINGOOBA Phionah (Ms)
KISAKYE Phionah(Ms)
KIVUMBI Ronald 
KIZZA Nassuuna Victoria (Ms)
KUKUMBA Kikabi
KYAGULANYI Henry
KYOMUGISHA Adellah (Ms)
LUKWAGO Gerald
MBABAZI Mary
MIREMBE Racheal(Ms)
MPOZA Dennis
MUBIRU Dennis
MUGGA Lawrence 
MULYOWA Ivan
MWENKANYA Frank
NABACHWA Robbina (Ms)
NABALE Sophia (Ms)
NABAYEGO Margret (Ms)
NABBAALE Mary Goreth (Ms)
NABBALE Barbra (Ms)
NABBUNGA Joanita (Ms)
NABITOSI Ritah(Ms)
NABUKENYA Olivia(Ms)
NABWAMI Annet
NABWETEME Hellen(Ms)
NAGGAYI Shamilah(Ms)
NAJJEMBA Sophia(Ms)
NAKAFU Mary (Ms)
NAKAJJIGO Mary (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Irene(Ms)
NAKASAANYA Angel
NAKAWESI Hajjarah(Ms)
NAKIMULI Gorret(Ms)
NAKIRANDA Eva(Ms)
NAKISEKKA Shamim (Ms)
NALUKENGE Sylivia (Ms)
NALUYIGA Winnie(Ms)
NALWADDA Jacqueline (Ms)
NALWEBUGA Specioza(Ms)
NALWOGA Alice
NAMAKULA Maria Kiwanuka(Ms)
NAMATOVU Lydia(Ms)
NAMATOVU Sharifah(Ms)
NAMAWANDA Solomy
NAMBALIRWA Pauline(Ms)
NAMBOGGA Mary (Ms)
NAMBOOZE Lilian (Ms)
NAMBOOZE Shihamuh(Ms)
NAMIIRO Ruth (Ms)
NAMIREEGO Winfred (Ms)
NAMPEERA Filister(Ms)
NAMUDDU Agnes(Ms)
NAMUDDU Ratifah(Ms)
NAMUGANGA Zaina(Ms)
NAMUKASA Justine (Ms)
NAMULI Hafisa(Ms)
NAMULI Jane (Ms)
NAMUSISI Jesca (Ms)
NAMUZUNGU Florence (Ms)
NAMWANGA Joaniter(Ms)
NAMWANJE Syliviah(Ms)
NAMYALO Harriet(Ms)
NANDYOSE Yunia(Ms)
NANKYA Brenda(Ms)
NANKYA Laila(Ms)
NANKYA Shamim(Ms)
NANSUBUGA Erone(Ms)
NANTAMBAAZI Leticia
NANTEZA Justine(Ms)
NANYANZI Siyema (Ms)
NASSAAZI Scovia (Ms)
NASSAAZI Stella (Ms)
NASSAMULA Esther (Ms)
NASSUUNA Hadijah
NASSOZI Sharifah(Ms)
NDAGIRE Aisha(Ms)
NDAGIRE Dorothy(Ms)
NDAGIRE Margaret (Ms)
NKINZI Ketra (Ms)
NSEREKO Francis
NSEREKO Anthony
NSIBUKA Toney 
NSUBUGA Peter
OGOLA Alex 
SEKITOLEKO Henry 
SSAAZI Henry 
SSALI Sulaiman 
SSEBAGALA Tony
SSEBUNYA Moses
SSEKAZIBA Yuda 
SSEKITTO Alex
SSEKITTO Vincent
SSEMPIIRA Emmanuel
SSENJOVU Ronald
SSERUNJOGI Fred
SSERUNKUMA Kato Paul
SSERUNKUUMA Michael 
SSEWANYANA Mathias
SSIMBWA Ivan
SSOZI Sulaiman 
SSUNA Ronald 
TEBITENDWA Joseph
TIBACHWA Augustine 
WAGABA Faruku
WALUSIMBI Herman
WANGI Gerald 
 WASSWA Willy 
WASWA Mahadi
YEKO Recho 
YIGA Edward
YIGA Mathias 
 
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION WITH ICT
BUKENYA Hamuza
BUNJO Steven
HAGYENIMAANA Medadi
IZIMBA Job
KABARULI Florence (Ms)
KATENDE Jude(Ms)
KATONGOLE Emmanuel (Ms)
KATUSIIME Gorret(Ms)
KINENE Ronald
KIRABIRA John Bosco
KOMUGISHA Grace(Ms)
KOMUHIMBO Robina (Ms)
KYOSABA Juliet(Ms)
MUGISA Tumusiime(Ms)
MUPENZI Lauben
MWEBE Joshua 
NABAWEESI Shamusa(Ms) 
NABUNJE Sarah(Ms)
NAKAGGWA Annet(Ms)
NAKAGGWA Ruth (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Catherine(Ms)
NAKATENDE Cissy(Ms) 
NAKAYIWA Irene (Ms)
NAKIBENGO Agatha(Ms)
NAKIMERA Grace(Ms)
NALUKWAGO Josephine(Ms)
NAMAATO Joanita(Ms)
NAMBOOZE Diana (Ms)
NAMUKWAYA Magret(Ms)
NANFUKA Hawa (Ms)
NANKYA Hanna(Ms)
NANSAMBA Donah(Ms)
NANTALE Irene(Ms)
NANTUMBWE Grace(Ms)
NANTUME Irene(Ms)
NATUGONZA Fatuma(Ms)
NIWAMANYA Wilson
NTEGE Benon
RUKUNDO Yonnah
SEKAYINGO Emmanuel
SEMYALO Hamuza
SSEBUDDE Kizito
SSEKUBULWA Daniel
SSENYA Joseph
TEREKA Winfred(Ms)
TUMUHIMBISE Judith(Ms)
ZALWANGO Joyce Meyer(Ms)
 
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS EDUCATION
KISEMBO Robine Mubatsi
NAMUKWAYA Allen(Ms)
NANTONGO Ritah(Ms)
TINKA Andrew
 
BACHELOR OF  PRIMARY EDUCATION
AKATUYAMBA Aaron
KAKANDE Jackson
KATONGOLE Abdallah
KIBI Akram
KIKONYOGO Ibrahim
KIMBUGWE BONIFACE 
KIWANUKA Fredrick
KONGAI Ann Grace(Ms)
KYAZZE Fred 
LULE Ethrone Sebatta
LULE kenneth
LULINA Margaret(Ms)
MAGALA Erifazi 
MATOVU David 
MAWANDA Hussein
MUKALAZI Isimail 
MUKASA Thabit
MULUMBA Mathias
MUNEZERO Andrew
NAGGAYI Evarine(Ms)
NAGUJJA Noerine(Ms)
NALUYINDA Racheal Luyinda (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Jannet Oliver(Ms)
NAMALE Mauricia(Ms)
NAMUKISA Josephine(Ms)
NAMUKWAYA Irene(Ms)
NAMUTEBI Rose(Ms)
NANNYONJO Esther(Ms)
NATUKUNDA Lydia(Ms)
NDYAMUSIMA Scondinah
NKUUNA Kugonza Josephat
NSAMBA Wasswa Kizito
SERUMA Pafula
SSEBBOWA John Bosco 
SSEBUNYA Moses 
SSEBUYIRA Joseph Nsibambi
SSEDDALO Samuel
SSEDDU Tonny
SSENKEETO Constantine
SSENYONJO Stephen 
SSERUGO Denis Lule 
TUMWINE Johnson 
ZAWEDDE Josephine(Ms)
ZAWEDDE Lovinsa(Ms)
 
BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION
BAGADA Sylivia(Ms)
BAZIZANE Annet Mbabazi(Ms)
BUSOLO Tom
JJUUKO Paul 
KAGGWA Charles
KAMANYI Christopher
KANSIIME Caroline(Ms)
KASUJJA Ashraf
KIRIGGWAJJO Moses 
KIRYOWA Willy 
KIWANUKA Achiles
MAWANDA Hussein
KAKANDE Jackson
MUKWAYA Ronald
NAIMULI Abel
NAKAMOGA Jalia Lubega(Ms)
NAKIBIRIGE Gorreth(Ms)
NANONO Josephine(Ms) 
TUMWINE Johnson
TWEHEYO Alex Mateeyo
WASSWA  Kayo
 

MRU Events

No events